communitymanagers

Save 20% when you convert Marriott Rewards points to United MileagePlus miles

Blog Post created by communitymanagers on Aug 22, 2013

Rewardsplus.jpgWe’ve previously mentioned our RewardsPlus partnership with United MileagePlus, but we wanted to let you know that you can now save 20% when you redeem your Marriott Rewards points for United MileagePlus miles.

 

Marriott Rewards PointsReward
8,0002,000 MileagePlus miles
16,0005,000 MileagePlus miles
24,00010,000 MileagePlus miles
56,00025,000 MileagePlus miles
112,00050,000 MileagePlus miles

 

Plus, you'll receive 10% more MileagePlus miles when you redeem for a Marriott Rewards Hotel + Air package.

 

7 Nights
+ 55,000 Miles
7 Nights
+ 77,000 Miles
7 Nights
+ 110,000 Miles
7 Nights
+ 132,000 Miles
Category 1-5200,000220,000250,000270,000
Category 6230,000250,000280,000300,000
Category 7260,000280,000310,000330,000
Category 8290,000310,000340,000360,000
Category 9320,000340,000370,000390,000
Tier 1-3350,000370,000400,000420,000
Tier 4-5470,000490,000520,000540,000

 

Learn more about RewardsPlus and sign up today.

Outcomes